thống kê dịch bệnh covid-19 tại xứ (dân chủ tồ lô)Mỹ ngày 14/2/2022/Cases and deaths of covid-19 in USA by John Hopkins University on Feb,14 2022 !

77,753,234 cases confirmed

919,845 deaths confirmed

On a per capita basis, Rhode Island, Alaska and North Dakota have reported the most cases while Mississippi and Arizona are leading the country in deaths.

Reported cases and deaths

The figures below are based on data from the Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering. These numbers are updated every 15 minutes and may differ from other sources due to reporting times. For up-to-the-minute updates, follow our live coverage.

LocationCases…per 100K peopleDeaths…per 100K people
California8,809,22922,29582,558209
Texas6,517,76622,47882,272284
Florida5,776,33326,89567,572315
New York4,886,18025,11766,523342
Illinois2,987,50223,57634,228270
Pennsylvania2,726,79621,30042,203330
Ohio2,632,33622,52035,005299
North Carolina2,525,73424,08221,665207
Georgia2,434,13122,92634,076321
Michigan2,324,85423,27933,463335
New Jersey2,146,28524,16432,399365
Tennessee1,965,98328,78823,326342
Arizona1,950,48326,79727,180373
Indiana1,664,35324,72222,136329
Massachusetts1,648,65623,92022,791331
Virginia1,602,67718,77717,482205
Wisconsin1,557,74326,75412,930222
South Carolina1,431,06727,79516,136313
Washington1,410,59618,52411,316149
Minnesota1,388,40124,61911,957212
Missouri1,379,91322,48418,225297
Colorado1,288,60022,37611,601201
Alabama1,263,79625,77517,571358
Kentucky1,232,29727,58313,300298
Louisiana1,149,23424,72116,176348
Oklahoma1,006,84625,44513,847350
Maryland970,73216,05713,925230
Utah910,90028,4134,261133
Arkansas806,87726,73710,065334
Mississippi776,71726,09811,558388
Kansas749,85025,7397,720265
Iowa739,56623,4418,829280
Connecticut712,88419,99510,260288
Oregon674,50015,9926,355151
Nevada673,32221,8609,334303
New Mexico500,51623,8706,658318
West Virginia476,95726,6146,023336
Puerto Rico469,47814,7004,032126
Nebraska451,07423,3183,815197
Idaho403,13722,5594,552255
Rhode Island351,84433,2133,376319
New Hampshire288,19121,1952,294169
Montana257,85224,1263,072287
Delaware253,53426,0362,643271
North Dakota235,00130,8382,201289
South Dakota233,00826,3392,742310
Alaska232,10231,7281,114152
Hawaii231,51016,3511,26289
Maine187,69713,9631,828136
Wyoming152,58126,3631,667288
District of Columbia132,82018,8201,309185
Vermont109,63117,56957492
Guam40,280307
US Virgin Islands15,182105
Northern Mariana Islands7,53023
Other1523
American Samoa18
Show fewer

Those numbers fail to paint a complete picture, however, since testing scarcity and delays likely left many Covid-19 cases and deaths undiagnosed, especially during the outbreak’s early stages.

In fact, the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention estimate that as many as 1 in 3 people in the United States has been infected, more than three times the official count.

The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has authorized vaccines from three manufacturers — Pfizer/BioNTech, Moderna and Johnson & Johnson — and a mass vaccination campaign is underway in the United States.

Để lại lời nhắn

Điền thông tin vào ô dưới đây hoặc nhấn vào một biểu tượng để đăng nhập:

WordPress.com Logo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản WordPress.com Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Twitter picture

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Twitter Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Facebook photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Facebook Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Connecting to %s

Trang web này sử dụng Akismet để lọc thư rác. Tìm hiểu cách xử lý bình luận của bạn.