Covid-19 updated in USA on December,2021

Last updated: December 30, 2021, 00:53 GMT

 United States

Coronavirus Cases:

54,656,573

Deaths:

844,169

Recovered:

41,408,184

State-by-State Data (Totals)

*7 days average cases

*7 days average deaths

*Total cases

*Total deaths

Alabama1,7479870,62716,418
Alaska1200147,217936
Arizona3,387681,362,69423,995
Arkansas99514547,9759,081
California16,541185,076,23075,291
Colorado3,58814901,54310,162
Connecticut3,9198489,2119,103
Delaware9954173,2582,271
District of Columbia2,506088,7651,209
Florida21,51863,936,17062,389
Georgia7,000291,362,53031,246
Hawaii1,4551103,7731,082
Idaho3179316,7164,133
Illinois14,523592,077,35730,747
Indiana4,124381,225,27218,760
Iowa1,09217567,9977,799
Kansas1,7160512,4616,673
Kentucky2,19632846,37912,074
Louisiana2,7045802,53714,970
Maine7694141,7901,475
Maryland5,1390663,41411,255
Massachusetts6,48030993,38920,075
Michigan7,3761061,680,99628,645
Minnesota2,528291,000,36110,359
Mississippi1,2384532,56010,398
Missouri3,27321986,87915,887
Montana1593196,0442,899
Nebraska4773332,2573,327
Nevada1,1398493,3788,367
New Hampshire1,1139194,4701,907
New Jersey14,405191,453,64728,869
New Mexico82422345,6635,774
New York35,335663,210,93258,911
North Carolina1,11191,607,37819,233
North Dakota2852171,5461,996
Ohio12,111981,940,00028,720
Oklahoma9390696,37311,851
Oregon99812414,1425,623
Pennsylvania10,068931,964,99436,069
Rhode Island6442217,2283,018
South Carolina6347944,57414,550
South Dakota3574175,2492,450
Tennessee3,9643651,382,12120,613
Texas12,992344,513,44374,313
Utah1,1597628,3103,770
Vermont34059,175455
Virginia6,307261,067,84915,319
Washington4,05715834,2359,801
West Virginia9879322,4855,260
Wisconsin3,910381,088,99211,029
Wyoming1233114,6241,526

For more on how USAFacts collects coronavirus data, read this detailed methodology and sources page.

Để lại lời nhắn

Điền thông tin vào ô dưới đây hoặc nhấn vào một biểu tượng để đăng nhập:

WordPress.com Logo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản WordPress.com Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Google photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Google Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Twitter picture

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Twitter Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Facebook photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Facebook Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Connecting to %s

Trang web này sử dụng Akismet để lọc thư rác. Tìm hiểu cách xử lý bình luận của bạn.