cập nhật cúm Tàu tại Mỹ đến ngày 12/9/2021/Coronavirus Pandemic in USA updated on Sept 12,2021



Total cases : 40,944,332

Total deaths : 659,909

Last updated: September 12, 2021 at 3:45 p.m. ET

Those numbers fail to paint a complete picture, however, since testing scarcity and delays likely left many Covid-19 cases and deaths undiagnosed, especially during the outbreak’s early stages.

In fact, the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention estimate that as many as one in three people in the United States has been infected, more than three times the official count.

The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has authorized vaccines from three manufacturers — Pfizer/BioNTech, Moderna and Johnson & Johnson — for emergency use and a mass vaccination campaign is underway in the United States. While new daily cases have dropped dramatically from the January 2021 peak, the race between vaccines and variants continues, especially in parts of the country that are less vaccinated.

Reported cases and deaths

The figures below are based on data from the Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering. These numbers are updated every 15 minutes and may differ from other sources due to reporting times. For up-to-the-minute updates, follow our live coverage.

LocationCases…per 100K peopleDeaths…per 100K people
California4,472,33311,31967,107170
Texas3,822,78613,18460,200208
Florida3,452,70016,07648,772227
New York2,331,61511,98654,636281
Illinois1,564,38612,34526,694211
Georgia1,484,27413,98023,741224
Pennsylvania1,346,61910,51928,564223
Ohio1,298,62511,11021,154181
North Carolina1,279,50012,20015,075144
Tennessee1,124,71316,46913,882203
New Jersey1,117,50612,58127,058305
Michigan1,088,20110,89621,821218
Arizona1,045,83514,36819,183264
Indiana899,84413,36614,783220
Virginia801,8279,39412,036141
Missouri791,67812,89911,360185
South Carolina784,05215,22811,149217
Massachusetts777,02211,27318,349266
Wisconsin753,97212,9498,613148
Alabama747,60615,24712,676259
Louisiana712,57415,32813,056281
Minnesota666,49611,8187,985142
Colorado634,88811,0257,274126
Kentucky620,35613,8858,003179
Washington597,7327,8506,91891
Oklahoma577,31214,5908,208207
Maryland510,5438,44510,176168
Utah479,97914,9712,72485
Arkansas473,88515,7037,232240
Mississippi460,31215,4678,905299
Iowa417,15213,2226,337201
Nevada401,90113,0486,702218
Kansas388,01913,3195,770198
Connecticut378,93310,6288,424236
Oregon296,8257,0383,41481
Nebraska253,08013,0832,356122
New Mexico239,88611,4404,605220
Idaho233,57713,0702,472138
West Virginia210,28911,7343,207179
Puerto Rico176,7905,5362,99894
Rhode Island165,84915,6562,793264
South Dakota136,77215,4602,085236
Montana133,71512,5111,834172
Delaware125,10512,8481,900195
North Dakota122,55916,0831,605211
New Hampshire111,1118,1721,441106
Alaska95,17513,01045863
Wyoming80,64313,934879152
Maine80,5135,99096171
Hawaii71,1565,02665346
District of Columbia56,9668,0721,165165
Vermont30,1144,82628746
Guam12,379159
US Virgin Islands6,25065
Northern Mariana Islands2502
Other1523

Để lại lời nhắn

Điền thông tin vào ô dưới đây hoặc nhấn vào một biểu tượng để đăng nhập:

WordPress.com Logo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản WordPress.com Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Google photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Google Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Twitter picture

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Twitter Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Facebook photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Facebook Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Connecting to %s

Trang web này sử dụng Akismet để lọc thư rác. Tìm hiểu cách xử lý bình luận của bạn.