US COVID-19 cases and deaths by state updared to July 8 ,2021

US COVID-19 cases and deaths by state

How is the nation faring against COVID-19, both overall and at a state level? Get the answers here, with data on hotspots and infection rates. This map tracks the history of coronavirus cases in America, both recent and all-time.

Data Updated Jul 8

Total ReportedOn Jul 087-Day Average
Cases33,169,37218,48015,351
Deaths600,129243225
  • 7-day average deaths

In the United States, there were

18,480 newly reported COVID-19 cases

and 243 newly reported COVID-19 deaths

on Jul 08, 2021

State-by-State Data (Totals)

Alabama2755552,911 cases11,387 deaths
Alaska42068,676370
Arizona5099898,90818,003
Arkansas6035354,3055,944
California1,478313,721,93563,163
Colorado3634560,8606,828
Connecticut590349,7988,279
Delaware230109,9311,695
District of Columbia10049,4341,143
Florida2,241302,340,57337,985
Georgia3436906,13621,470
Hawaii56038,196519
Idaho871195,6962,163
Illinois37991,394,85225,748
Indiana3318760,25613,909
Iowa792374,4966,149
Kansas2111319,5865,166
Kentucky1744466,5457,253
Louisiana6513486,58910,771
Maine21069,202862
Maryland692462,8359,743
Massachusetts732664,86918,011
Michigan9531,000,90821,031
Minnesota1013606,1587,617
Mississippi2423323,6417,437
Missouri1,1119627,8049,377
Montana531114,1891,672
Nebraska00224,4882,261
Nevada4292337,2595,707
New Hampshire220100,3991,377
New Jersey20971,025,07926,457
New Mexico711206,1284,353
New York44542,101,08753,316
North Carolina41561,016,90113,475
North Dakota130110,8081,530
Ohio21181,113,38320,366
Oklahoma2453459,2077,406
Oregon1632209,9732,790
Pennsylvania18461,213,54327,729
Rhode Island190152,7482,730
South Carolina2133598,5119,844
South Dakota110124,6412,039
Tennessee2913869,19112,592
Texas1,572203,001,70851,398
Utah3772418,3212,389
Vermont5024,445258
Virginia1893681,89011,441
Washington3687454,6505,986
West Virginia431164,3992,904
Wisconsin1033678,4597,335
Wyoming73162,865751

For more on how USAFacts collects coronavirus data, read this detailed methodology and sources page.

Để lại lời nhắn

Mời bạn điền thông tin vào ô dưới đây hoặc kích vào một biểu tượng để đăng nhập:

WordPress.com Logo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản WordPress.com Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Google photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Google Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Twitter picture

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Twitter Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Facebook photo

Bạn đang bình luận bằng tài khoản Facebook Đăng xuất /  Thay đổi )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.